105 Light Keepers Way Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $617,223 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Light Keepers Way, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $640,306, approximately $326 per square foot. 105 Light Keepers Way is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Sharpe Jeffrey B and Sharpe Rita K
Bought by
Mccarthy Colleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Duvall Christopher S and Duvall Susan J
Bought by
Sharpe Jeffery B and Sharpe Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Colleen S | $284,500 | None Available | |
| Sharpe Jeffery B | $562,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Colleen S | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Jeffery B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $576,400 | $208,600 | $367,800 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $358,100 | $119,700 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $358,100 | $119,700 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $358,100 | $119,700 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $358,100 | $119,700 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $358,100 | $119,700 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $286,000 | $108,200 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $286,000 | $108,200 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $286,000 | $108,200 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $286,000 | $108,200 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $286,000 | $108,200 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map