105 Lindsey Loop Rd Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Lindsey Loop Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $329,529, approximately $275 per square foot. 105 Lindsey Loop Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School, Apple Valley Middle School, and North Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Green Terry Lee and Green Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Green Terry Lee
Bought by
Bryson George Wallace and Bryson Tamala Vess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Terry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Bryson George Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $248,600 | $133,200 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $248,600 | $133,200 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $199,600 | $133,200 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $161,400 | $128,200 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $161,400 | $128,200 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map