105 Locksley Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $325,334 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Locksley Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $334,334, approximately $216 per square foot. 105 Locksley Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Rabey James D and Jimenez Emilia M
Bought by
Rabey James D and Rabey Emilia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,831
Outstanding Balance
$167,765
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Vanopdorp Richard
Bought by
Rabey James D and Jimenez Emilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,350
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Chin Chianyin and Modi Niral
Bought by
Vanopdorp Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,268
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Langfeld Thomas J and Langfeld Janie
Bought by
Chin Chiayin and Modi Niral B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Langfeld Thomas J and Langfeld Janie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabey James D | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Rabey James D | $264,000 | Pntn | |
| Vanopdorp Richard | $215,500 | Pntn | |
| Chin Chiayin | -- | -- | |
| Langfeld Thomas J | $148,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabey James D | $239,831 | |
| Closed | Rabey James D | $237,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanopdorp Richard | $212,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Chiayin | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Langfeld Thomas J | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $29,000 | $4,306 | $24,694 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $22,586 | $3,500 | $19,086 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $22,586 | $3,500 | $19,086 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $22,586 | $3,500 | $19,086 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $16,714 | $2,870 | $13,844 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $16,714 | $2,870 | $13,844 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $18,572 | $2,870 | $15,702 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $15,329 | $2,511 | $12,818 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $15,329 | $2,511 | $12,818 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $15,329 | $2,511 | $12,818 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $14,851 | $2,272 | $12,579 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $14,851 | $2,272 | $12,579 |
| 2013 | $4,164 | $14,851 | $2,272 | $12,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map