NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Lodestone Dr Englewood, OH 45322

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 Lodestone Dr, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $197,366, approximately $158 per square foot. 105 Lodestone Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmont High School and Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Johnsman Brian
Bought by
Tran Lam and Tran Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$197,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$151,895
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Scroggins Daniel P and Scroggins Kari R
Bought by
Johnsman Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Greenville Federal and Daugherty S Shawn
Bought by
Scroggins Daniel P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,655
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Woodall Darcy J and Taylor Darcy J
Bought by
Federal Greenville

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Woodall Nicholas A and Woodall Melissa A
Bought by
Woodall Darcy J and Taylor Darcy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Horn Melissa J and Ratliff Bradley
Bought by
Taylor Darcy J and Woodall Nicholas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Horn Melissa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Lam $165,000 Hedrick James E
Johnsman Brian $123,000 Home Services Title Llc
Scroggins Daniel P $84,900 None Available
Federal Greenville -- None Available
Woodall Darcy J -- Attorney
Taylor Darcy J $95,000 --
Horn Melissa J $82,000 --
Crossmann Communities Inc $82,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Lam $160,050
Previous Owner Johnsman Brian $116,850
Previous Owner Scroggins Daniel P $80,655
Previous Owner Taylor Darcy J $85,000
Previous Owner Horn Melissa J $75,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,728 $60,180 $8,930 $51,250
2024 $3,617 $60,180 $8,930 $51,250
2023 $3,617 $60,180 $8,930 $51,250
2022 $3,137 $42,320 $6,290 $36,030
2021 $3,146 $42,320 $6,290 $36,030
2020 $3,088 $42,320 $6,290 $36,030
2019 $2,233 $27,360 $7,230 $20,130
2018 $2,192 $27,360 $7,230 $20,130
2017 $2,177 $27,360 $7,230 $20,130
2016 $2,113 $26,090 $6,290 $19,800
2015 $1,933 $26,090 $6,290 $19,800
2014 $1,933 $26,090 $6,290 $19,800
2012 -- $30,260 $6,860 $23,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.