105 Logan St Potomac, IL 61865
Estimated Value: $57,390 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Logan St, Potomac, IL 61865 and is currently estimated at $99,098. 105 Logan St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $908 | $16,076 | $2,109 | $13,967 |
| 2023 | $908 | $14,519 | $1,905 | $12,614 |
| 2022 | $670 | $13,045 | $1,712 | $11,333 |
| 2021 | $646 | $12,665 | $1,662 | $11,003 |
| 2020 | $643 | $12,665 | $1,662 | $11,003 |
| 2019 | $591 | $12,041 | $1,580 | $10,461 |
| 2018 | $528 | $11,338 | $1,488 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $403 | $10,506 | $1,378 | $9,128 |
| 2014 | $403 | $10,185 | $1,336 | $8,849 |
| 2013 | $403 | $10,185 | $1,336 | $8,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map