105 Main Rd S Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $168,035
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Main Rd S, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently priced at $168,035, approximately $56 per square foot. 105 Main Rd S is a home located in Penobscot County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $266,290 | $55,000 | $211,290 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $236,800 | $48,900 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $194,100 | $40,100 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $167,200 | $34,500 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $167,200 | $34,500 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $167,200 | $34,500 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $165,800 | $33,500 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $165,800 | $33,500 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $165,800 | $33,500 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $166,000 | $34,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $166,000 | $34,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $165,800 | $33,500 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $165,800 | $33,500 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map