105 Maple Ave Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $237,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Maple Ave, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $224,709, approximately $102 per square foot. 105 Maple Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $5,200 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map