Estimated Value: $80,626 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Maple Ave, Welch, WV 24801 and is currently estimated at $108,657, approximately $45 per square foot. 105 Maple Ave is a home located in McDowell County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Mount View High School, and Welch Nazarene Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Bought by
Ratliff Danny L and Ratliff Mindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Danny L | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $26,760 | $720 | $26,040 |
| 2024 | $403 | $26,760 | $720 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $402 | $26,760 | $720 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $384 | $25,380 | $720 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $768 | $25,380 | $720 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $81 | $25,380 | $720 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $81 | $25,380 | $720 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $78 | $25,200 | $720 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $79 | $25,200 | $720 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $74 | $24,900 | $720 | $24,180 |
| 2015 | $72 | $24,900 | $720 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $59 | $24,060 | $720 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map