Estimated Value: $161,295 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mars Dr, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $177,574, approximately $197 per square foot. 105 Mars Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
Mcmillan Della Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Della Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $98,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $98,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $98,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $98,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $88,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $88,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $88,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $88,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $88,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $74,790 | $0 | $0 |