105 Melanee Dr Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $224,098
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Melanee Dr, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $210,775, approximately $274 per square foot. 105 Melanee Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $56,010 | $13,900 | $42,110 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $56,010 | $13,900 | $42,110 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $54,840 | $13,900 | $40,940 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $41,460 | $13,900 | $27,560 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $41,460 | $13,900 | $27,560 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $41,460 | $13,900 | $27,560 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $39,780 | $13,830 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $39,780 | $13,830 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $39,780 | $13,830 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $37,690 | $13,830 | $23,860 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $37,690 | $13,830 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $37,690 | $13,830 | $23,860 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $39,830 | $13,830 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map