NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Melvina Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • David A. Perdue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2013

No pets allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cherelle Clay

LEGACY PROPERTIES Listed on: 10/02/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,421 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $950
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Minimum Rent Term: 12 Months
  • Rental Deposit Amount: 950

Listing Details

  • Class: RENTAL
  • Type: Residential
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Cable TV, Dryer, Ceiling Fans, Sprinkler System, Underground Utilities, Washer
  • Elementary School: Lake Joy
  • High School: Houston Co.
  • Middle School: Feagin Mill
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1421
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Attached, Garage
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Sheffield Travis B
Bought by
Bates Michael D and Bates Judy L
Current Estimated Value
$229,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Nial
Bought by
Sheffield Travis B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,703
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Bean Todd A
Bought by
Khodra Nial N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Silver Hammer Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bean Todd A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bates Michael D $139,000 None Available
Sheffield Travis B $122,000 --
Khodra Nial N $125,000 None Available
Bean Todd A $116,500 --
Silver Hammer Enterprises Inc $17,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sheffield Travis B $125,703
Previous Owner Khodra Nial N $127,687
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Rented $950 0.0% --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2013 10/02/13 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,385 $81,880 $10,800 $71,080
2024 $2,458 $75,120 $9,600 $65,520
2023 $2,134 $64,720 $8,800 $55,920
2022 $1,372 $59,680 $8,800 $50,880
2021 $1,190 $51,480 $8,800 $42,680
2020 $1,070 $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2019 $1,070 $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2018 $1,070 $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2017 $1,071 $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2016 $1,072 $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2015 -- $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2014 -- $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
2013 -- $46,040 $8,800 $37,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 114380

Central Georgia MLS

APN: 0W1230002000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.