105 Mohawk Dr Johnstown, PA 15905
Elim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,106 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mohawk Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $122,527, approximately $113 per square foot. 105 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Westmont Hilltop Elementary School, Cathedral Catholic Academy, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Bought by
Turpin Bernadette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Bernadette M | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $785 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2025 | $785 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $628 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $537 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $537 | $18,200 | $3,060 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map