Seller's Agent in 2020
Janine Pumyea
Pradium Realty
(978) 821-7336
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $371,642
Nice Cape with three to four bedrooms, Open concept Kitchen/Dining room leads to a cozy three-season porch with wonderful tile floor design. Just outside Mudroom is great patio perfect for cookouts or just chilling.
Last Buyer's Agent
Chinatti Realty Group
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Chsagna N | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Flynn Eirinn M | $157,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Chsagna N | $160,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Eirinn M | $163,626 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Sold | $165,000 | -0.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Price Changed | $166,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | For Sale | $166,000 | +0.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -4.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Sold | $173,000 | +4.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $307,800 | $70,400 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $294,400 | $64,000 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $266,800 | $63,100 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $235,600 | $47,800 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $209,600 | $41,600 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $204,700 | $41,600 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $189,800 | $41,600 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $173,300 | $41,600 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $172,300 | $41,600 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $159,400 | $41,600 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $156,100 | $41,600 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $147,600 | $46,200 | $101,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janine Pumyea
Pradium Realty
(978) 821-7336
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chinatti Realty Group
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
53 in this area
163 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Paul Jensen
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72574784
APN: GARD-000027M-000019-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.