105 Moon Dr Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $700,893 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Moon Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $735,723, approximately $275 per square foot. 105 Moon Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Neshaminy Pointe Inc
Bought by
Caristo Joseph and Caristo Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,335
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$720,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caristo Joseph | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caristo Joseph | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $8,699 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2021 | $8,336 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2020 | $8,237 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2017 | $7,703 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2016 | $7,703 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2015 | $7,892 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
| 2014 | $7,892 | $39,960 | $6,440 | $33,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map