105 Moore Dr Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $381,125 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Moore Dr, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $398,781, approximately $219 per square foot. 105 Moore Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Watson Juanita R
Bought by
Cope Raymond E and Cope Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Raymond E | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $347,290 | $65,000 | $282,290 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $347,290 | $65,000 | $282,290 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $385,960 | $65,000 | $320,960 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $234,670 | $32,000 | $202,670 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $234,670 | $32,000 | $202,670 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $234,670 | $32,000 | $202,670 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $174,196 | $21,200 | $152,996 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $174,196 | $21,200 | $152,996 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $174,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,748 | $26,500 | $150,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map