105 Mount Vernon St Pilot Grove, MO 65276
Estimated Value: $170,499 - $227,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mount Vernon St, Pilot Grove, MO 65276 and is currently estimated at $206,625, approximately $100 per square foot. 105 Mount Vernon St is a home with nearby schools including Pilot Grove Elementary School, Pilot Grove High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $15,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $867 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $14,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $968 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $13,430 | $0 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $961 | $13,430 | $0 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $990 | $13,430 | $0 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map