105 N 600 E Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N 600 E, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $283,552, approximately $236 per square foot. 105 N 600 E is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $268,423 | $58,575 | $209,848 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $242,984 | $37,251 | $205,733 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $238,483 | $32,750 | $205,733 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $103,012 | $15,950 | $87,062 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $173,664 | $27,000 | $146,664 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $151,511 | $25,500 | $126,011 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $151,511 | $25,500 | $126,011 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $151,511 | $25,500 | $126,011 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $157,036 | $27,846 | $129,190 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $139,699 | $27,846 | $111,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map