105 N College St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $145,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N College St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $134,326, approximately $96 per square foot. 105 N College St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Brandon Chad
Bought by
Brandon Chad and Brandon Shelley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Brandon Mark
Bought by
Brandon Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Brandon Chad | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brandon Chad | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $15,720 | $1,400 | $14,320 |
| 2024 | $605 | $15,720 | $1,400 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $154 | $15,720 | $1,400 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $179 | $15,720 | $1,400 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $154 | $15,720 | $1,400 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $129 | $12,410 | $1,210 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $129 | $12,410 | $1,210 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $154 | $12,410 | $1,210 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $504 | $12,410 | $1,210 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $504 | $12,410 | $1,210 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $585 | $14,410 | $2,100 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $585 | $14,410 | $2,100 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map