105 N Main St Alba, MO 64830
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $173,803
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Main St, Alba, MO 64830 and is currently estimated at $136,201, approximately $67 per square foot. 105 N Main St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Hales Mark A and Hales Shelli M
Bought by
Lawson Russell and Lawson Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Westwood Bruce D and Westwood Christine
Bought by
Shannon Michael J and Shannon Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Russell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shannon Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shannon Michael J | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $8,530 | $1,620 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $433 | $7,740 | $1,620 | $6,120 |
| 2023 | $433 | $7,740 | $1,620 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $423 | $7,600 | $1,620 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $398 | $7,600 | $1,620 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $380 | $7,090 | $1,620 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $380 | $7,090 | $1,620 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $342 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $321 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map