Estimated Value: $64,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Main St, Tiro, OH 44887 and is currently estimated at $160,709, approximately $60 per square foot. 105 N Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Buckeye Central Elementary School, Buckeye Central Middle School, and Buckeye Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Sparks Eva
Bought by
Sparks Eva Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Kramer Jeffrey N and Kramer
Bought by
Evans Richard K and Evans
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Eva Mae | $30,000 | Acs Title Bucyrus | |
| Evans Richard K | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $30,140 | $880 | $29,260 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $30,140 | $880 | $29,260 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $17,680 | $700 | $16,980 |
| 2022 | $752 | $17,680 | $700 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $755 | $17,680 | $700 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $527 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $530 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $569 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $504 | $12,260 | $700 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $471 | $12,260 | $700 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $475 | $12,260 | $700 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $493 | $12,260 | $700 | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $493 | $12,260 | $700 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map