105 N Marshall Rd Shawboro, NC 27973
Estimated Value: $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Marshall Rd, Shawboro, NC 27973 and is currently estimated at $342,000, approximately $217 per square foot. 105 N Marshall Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Bought by
Fenton Hazel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Hazel L | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $190,000 | $63,400 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $854 | $190,000 | $63,400 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $845 | $190,000 | $63,400 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $676 | $190,000 | $63,400 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $668 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $540 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $540 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $930 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $894 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $894 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $894 | $162,500 | $57,600 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map