105 N Mill St Botkins, OH 45306
Estimated Value: $194,641 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Mill St, Botkins, OH 45306 and is currently estimated at $228,910, approximately $126 per square foot. 105 N Mill St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Botkins Elementary School and Botkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Est Mary E Schipper
Bought by
Steinke Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,352
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,558
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinke Andrew R | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinke Andrew R | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $47,140 | $8,250 | $38,890 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $47,140 | $8,250 | $38,890 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $47,140 | $8,250 | $38,890 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $34,890 | $6,310 | $28,580 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $34,890 | $6,310 | $28,580 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $34,890 | $6,310 | $28,580 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $30,590 | $5,340 | $25,250 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $30,590 | $5,340 | $25,250 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $30,720 | $5,340 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $991 | $26,590 | $5,340 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $969 | $26,200 | $5,340 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $969 | $26,200 | $5,340 | $20,860 |
| 2013 | $965 | $25,210 | $5,340 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map