105 N Prospect St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $174,298 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Prospect St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $206,825, approximately $130 per square foot. 105 N Prospect St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Pope E Russell and Pope Ross
Bought by
Pope E Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Pope E Russell and Pope Ross
Bought by
Pope E Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Pope E Russell and Pope Janet M
Bought by
Pope E Russell and Pope Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope E Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Pope E Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Pope E Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $88,900 | $15,200 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $84,200 | $15,200 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $67,000 | $13,300 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $61,800 | $11,400 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $59,100 | $10,500 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $56,600 | $10,500 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $54,800 | $10,500 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,100 | $10,500 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $53,800 | $9,800 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map