Estimated Value: $291,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $302,335, approximately $207 per square foot. 105 Oak Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Besancon Joseph R and Besancon Melissa Marie
Bought by
Besancon Joseph Ryan and Besancon Melissa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Gage Loye Nell and Gage John R
Bought by
Besancon Joseph and Besancon Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Besancon Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Lovell Dusty
Bought by
Besancon Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Peck Penn and Peck Cynthia
Bought by
Besancon Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Peck Penn and Peck Cynthia
Bought by
Besancon Joseph R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besancon Joseph Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Besancon Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Besancon Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Besancon Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Besancon Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Besancon Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $270,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $246,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $223,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $203,450 | $35,000 | $168,450 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $203,450 | $35,000 | $168,450 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $179,180 | $35,000 | $144,180 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $179,180 | $35,000 | $144,180 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $154,300 | $25,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $154,300 | $25,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $128,630 | $25,000 | $103,630 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $128,630 | $25,000 | $103,630 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $113,110 | $25,000 | $88,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map