105 Oak St Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $580,961
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak St, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $537,490, approximately $309 per square foot. 105 Oak St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Beaver Brook Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Woodsdale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Lohnes Debra
Bought by
Molineaux Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,118
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molineaux Joseph | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molineaux Joseph | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $511,700 | $240,900 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $498,800 | $219,200 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $481,600 | $190,800 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $443,800 | $167,200 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $366,600 | $151,800 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $6,152 | $361,900 | $147,200 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $335,700 | $140,300 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $328,000 | $140,300 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $295,000 | $140,300 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $280,600 | $133,700 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $278,400 | $133,700 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map