105 Oak St Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $302,226 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oak St, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $368,057, approximately $258 per square foot. 105 Oak St is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Poniatowski Stanley J and Poniatowski Elizabeth M
Bought by
Marczak Kevin A and Marczak Connie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marczak Kevin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $101,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $723 | $79,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $993 | $93,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $90,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $89,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $929 | $87,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $85,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $83,670 | $0 | $0 |