105 Oconee Estates Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $225,019 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Oconee Estates Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $244,755, approximately $187 per square foot. 105 Oconee Estates Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $4,765 | $320 | $4,445 |
| 2024 | $291 | $4,765 | $320 | $4,445 |
| 2023 | $294 | $4,765 | $320 | $4,445 |
| 2022 | $294 | $4,765 | $320 | $4,445 |
| 2021 | $420 | $4,770 | $548 | $4,222 |
| 2020 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,005 | $743 | $5,262 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map