105 Old Ferry Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Old Ferry Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $123,857, approximately $286 per square foot. 105 Old Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Kolos Reba Hodge
Bought by
Ramey James Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey James Elbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $13,060 | $2,420 | $10,640 |
| 2024 | $2 | $13,060 | $2,420 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $221 | $12,860 | $2,420 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $216 | $12,840 | $2,220 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $232 | $13,060 | $2,220 | $10,840 |
| 2020 | $232 | $14,040 | $2,840 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $193 | $2,920 | $710 | $2,210 |
| 2016 | $497 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map