NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $307,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,015 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2016

Last sale price $96,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,182 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of January 2016

Expect to be impressed! This stunning Victorian has been updated with the perfect blend of vintage and modern style. Enter through the enclosed front porch and grand foyer. The wood staircase leads to a lounging area, 4 bedrooms and full bath.Enter thru french doors to large living room with sitting area and fireplace and formal dining room. Spacious and bright eat-in kitchen boasts granite counters, a center island/breakfast bar and wine cooler. The den can be an office , family room,or 1st fl bedroom. 1st floor laundry and full bath.New furnace 12/13.Landscaped yard with pool and pool house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Plummer

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #40PL0981863 Listed on: 06/25/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert McTague

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40MC1108776

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,438

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x104

Interior Spaces

  • 3,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Loft
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-093-000-0014-026-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,438

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Rt 690 to West St. Right on Onondaga Av and follow it to #105
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Victorian
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Loft
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-093-000-0014-026-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X104
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2438.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Greater Syrcse P Dev Corp
Bought by
Bush Valarie
Current Estimated Value
$195,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2015
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
List Price
$102,900
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1994

Bush Valarie -- None Available
Bush Valarie $96,000 Gregory Scicchitano
-- $7,600 --
-- $43,493 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bush Valarie $76,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold $96,000 -6.7% $32 / Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 For Sale $102,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,695 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2024 $1,152 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2023 $1,173 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2022 $0 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2021 $288 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2020 $2,806 $60,000 $2,800 $57,200
2019 $1,089 $60,000 $2,800 $57,200
2018 $2,157 $52,000 $2,800 $49,200
2017 $1,047 $52,000 $2,800 $49,200
2016 $1,047 $52,000 $2,800 $49,200
2015 -- $52,000 $2,800 $49,200
2014 -- $52,000 $2,800 $49,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S335745

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-093-000-0014-026-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.