105 Orchard Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,059 - $504,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Orchard Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $458,265, approximately $336 per square foot. 105 Orchard Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $329,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $315,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $301,400 | $140,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $291,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $272,600 | $120,000 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $272,600 | $120,000 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $272,600 | $120,000 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $236,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map