105 Orchard Dr Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $220,372 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Orchard Dr, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $236,593, approximately $226 per square foot. 105 Orchard Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map