105 Osprey Ln Crescent City, FL 32112
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Osprey Ln, Crescent City, FL 32112 and is currently estimated at $154,556, approximately $159 per square foot. 105 Osprey Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Middleton-Burney Elementary School and Crescent City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Murchison Lane Charles
Bought by
Dudley Joseph V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Ringhaver Deborah Elaine Stone
Bought by
Murchison Lane Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Beard William J
Bought by
Lane Charles Murchison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Joseph V | $100,000 | Gullett Title | |
| Murchison Lane Charles | -- | Blue Ocean Title | |
| Lane Charles Murchison | $60,000 | Gullett Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $84,690 | $14,040 | $70,650 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $87,120 | $14,040 | $73,080 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $77,320 | $14,040 | $63,280 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $64,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $55,220 | $53,060 | $2,160 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $53,700 | $51,750 | $1,950 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $51,540 | $50,250 | $1,290 |
| 2016 | $977 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $38,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $35,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map