105 Overbrook Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $342,698
Studio
1
Bath
2,015
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Overbrook Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $334,675, approximately $166 per square foot. 105 Overbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Snyder Lora and Hulsizer Loren F
Bought by
Snyder Lora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Lora | $173,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $29,500 | $6,480 | $23,020 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $27,580 | $5,500 | $22,080 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $25,940 | $5,500 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $23,160 | $4,760 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $20,200 | $3,760 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $17,300 | $3,000 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $930 | $16,840 | $3,000 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $928 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $928 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $895 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map