105 Overbrook Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Overbrook Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $201,351, approximately $197 per square foot. 105 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Bevo Holdings Llc
Bought by
Half Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,463
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Mrkr Llc
Bought by
Bevo Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Ross Michael and Ross Kathy
Bought by
Mrkr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Half Realty Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Bevo Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mrkr Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Half Realty Llc | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $48,280 | $10,340 | $37,940 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $48,280 | $10,340 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $48,280 | $10,340 | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $41,760 | $10,340 | $31,420 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $41,760 | $10,340 | $31,420 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $41,760 | $10,340 | $31,420 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $30,770 | $11,430 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $30,770 | $11,430 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $30,770 | $11,430 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $26,250 | $11,430 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $26,250 | $11,430 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $26,250 | $11,430 | $14,820 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $28,000 | $8,340 | $19,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map