105 Park Dr Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $321,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Riverview Elementary School Rated A
- Bungalow
About This Home
As of November 2016Fixer upper in Fort Mill. Large rooms, some beadboard. Space heater only. No central heat or air. Deep rear lot with huge oak and chain link fence.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 0.35
Home Design
- 1,106 Sq Ft Home
Additional Features
- 1 Bedroom
- Lot Dimensions are 76x174x92x200
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
North Bearing Llc
Bought by
Sack James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Aug 16, 2016
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Carswell Phyllis J
Bought by
North Bearing Llc
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$71,517
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,383
-20.45%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sack James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| North Bearing Llc | $71,517 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Off Market | $71,517 | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $71,517 | -20.4% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $6,467 | $3,506 | $2,961 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $5,624 | $2,700 | $2,924 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $5,624 | $2,700 | $2,924 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $4,830 | $2,337 | $2,493 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,830 | $2,337 | $2,493 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $4,320 | $1,680 | $2,640 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $4,020 | $1,500 | $2,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: P1102352
APN: 0200113022