105 Patrick St Coal Grove, OH 45638
Estimated Value: $67,111 - $140,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Patrick St, Coal Grove, OH 45638 and is currently estimated at $102,028, approximately $59 per square foot. 105 Patrick St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Dawson-Bryant Elementary School, Dawson-Bryant Middle School, and Dawson-Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Nance Earl J and Nance Catherin
Bought by
Bowles Robert and Bowles Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Nance Earl J and Nance Catherin
Bought by
Nance Earl J and Nance Catherin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Robert | $55,000 | -- | |
| Nance Earl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $20,374 | $2,842 | $17,532 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,520 | $2,580 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $640 | $18,520 | $2,580 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $637 | $18,520 | $2,580 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $491 | $16,510 | $2,460 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $592 | $16,510 | $2,460 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $590 | $16,510 | $2,460 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $596 | $16,510 | $2,460 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $595 | $16,510 | $2,460 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $557 | $16,510 | $2,460 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $455 | $11,930 | $2,460 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | $426 | $11,930 | $2,460 | $9,470 |
| 2013 | $442 | $12,490 | $2,460 | $10,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map