105 Penrite Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $447,130 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Penrite Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $486,533, approximately $240 per square foot. 105 Penrite Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Icenhour Parks H and Icenhour Lorraine C
Bought by
Fox Clay D and Fox Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,572
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$423,961
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Clay D | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Clay D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $429,910 | $120,000 | $309,910 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $429,910 | $120,000 | $309,910 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $301,961 | $58,000 | $243,961 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $301,961 | $58,000 | $243,961 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $301,961 | $58,000 | $243,961 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $301,961 | $58,000 | $243,961 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $248,004 | $45,000 | $203,004 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $248,004 | $45,000 | $203,004 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $248,004 | $45,000 | $203,004 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $248,004 | $45,000 | $203,004 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $243,518 | $58,000 | $185,518 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $243,518 | $58,000 | $185,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map