Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie DiVirgilio
RE/MAX
(617) 285-9847
7 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $771,000
Welcome home to 105 Perkins Street, Lynn. With scenic views of the ocean, this property contains approximately 40,000 sq ft of land with a detached two story garage with approximately 2,700 sq ft. of space The main home is a 1,344 sq ft Ranch style home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Open concept home, enjoy a Master Suite with full bath, kitchen w/ peninsula, dining room with slider to deck, living room, first level laundry, 2 additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Lower level ready for new owner. Garage is located down a private way. This 30' X 40' heated structure contains 2 levels and has a water line and electricity. New garage doors, property built approximately 1999, located central to Rte 129, 1, 95; Lynn Woods and more. This is a special property, not to be missed. Showings are all private and are accompanied; see showing instructions. Seller to review offers as presented. Buyer and or buyer agent to do all due diligence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Handi J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Duarte Handi | $35,000 | -- | |
| Duarte Handi J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Henriquez-Duarte Handi | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Henriquez-Duarte Handi J | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Henriquez-Duarte Handi J | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Henriquez-Duarte Handi J | $650,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henriquez-Duarte Handi J | $616,401 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $484 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,442 | $718,300 | $229,000 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $687,900 | $218,000 | $469,900 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $642,700 | $219,000 | $423,700 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $516,900 | $190,500 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $469,300 | $167,500 | $301,800 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $448,600 | $155,000 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $420,800 | $147,000 | $273,800 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $398,700 | $154,500 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $366,600 | $135,500 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $342,100 | $128,300 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $327,900 | $134,800 | $193,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie DiVirgilio
RE/MAX
(617) 285-9847
7 in this area
239 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rosa Feliz
Re-yes Real Estate
(781) 953-1461
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72861336
APN: LYNN-000039-000238-000064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.