105 Pine Ln King William, VA 23086
Estimated Value: $341,098 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine Ln, King William, VA 23086 and is currently estimated at $372,025, approximately $237 per square foot. 105 Pine Ln is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $235,200 | $56,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $235,200 | $56,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $235,200 | $56,000 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $169,200 | $42,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $214,000 | $51,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $166,900 | $42,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $169,200 | $42,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $169,200 | $42,000 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $169,200 | $42,000 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $169,200 | $42,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map