105 Pine Point Rd Unit A Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine Point Rd Unit A, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $566,501, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 105 Pine Point Rd Unit A is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Rowen Albert J and Rowen Kathleen
Bought by
Rowen Ft and Mazzone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Zebrowski George F and Zebrowski Marsha M
Bought by
Rowen Kathleen and Rowen Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Rowen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Rowen Kathleen | $90,000 | -- | |
| Rowen Kathleen | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History