105 Pine St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $80,085 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $98,521, approximately $96 per square foot. 105 Pine St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Mabscott Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Susan Elaine Susan Elaine
Bought by
Roebuck Susan Elaine and Miller Kristin Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roebuck Susan Elaine | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $23,820 | $4,020 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $332 | $22,920 | $4,020 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $292 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $292 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,680 | $4,020 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,680 | $4,020 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,680 | $4,020 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,680 | $4,020 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,680 | $4,020 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,680 | $4,020 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $3,840 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,900 | $3,840 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map