105 Pine Tree Ln Riverwoods, IL 60015
Riverwoods Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $996,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pine Tree Ln, Riverwoods, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $938,440, approximately $271 per square foot. 105 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Sherman David and Sherman Elizabeth
Bought by
David A And Elizabeth H Sherman Declaration O and Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Plotkin Norman G and Brenner Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sherman David and Sherman Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A And Elizabeth H Sherman Declaration O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherman David | $459,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherman David | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,013 | $259,716 | $97,786 | $161,930 |
| 2024 | $17,965 | $237,699 | $89,496 | $148,203 |
| 2023 | $18,046 | $219,889 | $82,790 | $137,099 |
| 2022 | $18,046 | $219,034 | $82,468 | $136,566 |
| 2021 | $17,336 | $216,672 | $81,579 | $135,093 |
| 2020 | $16,662 | $217,411 | $81,857 | $135,554 |
| 2019 | $15,940 | $216,609 | $81,555 | $135,054 |
| 2018 | $15,211 | $215,718 | $88,651 | $127,067 |
| 2017 | $14,955 | $210,683 | $86,582 | $124,101 |
| 2016 | $14,447 | $201,746 | $82,909 | $118,837 |
| 2015 | $14,141 | $188,671 | $77,536 | $111,135 |
| 2014 | $14,756 | $189,907 | $83,273 | $106,634 |
| 2012 | $14,618 | $190,288 | $83,440 | $106,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map