105 Pondfield Ct Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pondfield Ct, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $310,286, approximately $242 per square foot. 105 Pondfield Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Mclaurin Jimmy D and Mclaurin Marial K
Bought by
Day Warren G and Glover Lois L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Outstanding Balance
$121,697
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Mclaurin Mary Ruth
Bought by
Mclaurin Jimmy D and Mclaurin Marian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Mclaurin Mary Ruth
Bought by
Cambridge Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Warren G | $161,000 | -- | |
| Mclaurin Jimmy D | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Cambridge Builders Inc | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Warren G | $147,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaurin Jimmy D | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $278,230 | $75,000 | $203,230 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $158,840 | $46,000 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $158,840 | $46,000 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $158,840 | $46,000 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $158,840 | $46,000 | $112,840 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $158,840 | $46,000 | $112,840 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $158,840 | $46,000 | $112,840 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $133,570 | $30,000 | $103,570 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $133,570 | $30,000 | $103,570 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $133,570 | $30,000 | $103,570 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $133,570 | $30,000 | $103,570 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $133,570 | $30,000 | $103,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map