105 Pondview Cir Rittman, OH 44270
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Pondview Cir, Rittman, OH 44270 and is currently estimated at $231,164, approximately $181 per square foot. 105 Pondview Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Rittman Elementary School, Rittman Middle School, and Rittman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Jenkins Willard T
Bought by
Arnold Charles and Arnold Jeanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,786
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Dba Efficient Homes Elson J Hershberger Const
Bought by
Holcomb Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Charles | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holcomb Cheryl L | $157,088 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Charles | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $72,570 | $11,200 | $61,370 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $68,400 | $18,200 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $68,400 | $18,200 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $68,400 | $18,200 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $52,620 | $14,000 | $38,620 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $52,620 | $14,000 | $38,620 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $52,620 | $14,000 | $38,620 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $49,580 | $15,170 | $34,410 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $49,580 | $15,170 | $34,410 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $49,580 | $15,170 | $34,410 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $46,340 | $14,180 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $46,340 | $14,180 | $32,160 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $46,340 | $14,180 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map