105 Preston St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Preston St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $122,198, approximately $133 per square foot. 105 Preston St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Capps Richard Dean and Watson Peggy Susan
Bought by
Spencer Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Rick | $2,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $2,640 | $620 | $2,020 |
| 2024 | $697 | $2,290 | $540 | $1,750 |
| 2023 | $631 | $2,290 | $540 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $605 | $2,290 | $540 | $1,750 |
| 2021 | $600 | $2,290 | $540 | $1,750 |
| 2020 | $586 | $2,290 | $540 | $1,750 |
| 2019 | $583 | $2,290 | $540 | $1,750 |
| 2018 | $576 | $2,120 | $540 | $1,580 |