105 Prestwick Ct Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,032 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Prestwick Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $581,508, approximately $210 per square foot. 105 Prestwick Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Holdman Todd G and Holdman Bonnie Elaine
Bought by
Shenoy Rajiv R and Kamath Namita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,631
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Brandt Kevin L
Bought by
Holdman Todd G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,375
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenoy Rajiv R | $395,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Holdman Todd G | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shenoy Rajiv R | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holdman Todd G | $387,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $491,700 | $121,000 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $491,700 | $121,000 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $387,800 | $114,000 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $387,800 | $114,000 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $385,200 | $115,000 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $385,200 | $115,000 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $380,200 | $110,000 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $380,200 | $110,000 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $374,000 | $117,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $374,000 | $117,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $371,400 | $117,000 | $254,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,400 | $117,000 | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map