105 Princeton Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
Presidents-Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,333 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Princeton Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $181,333, approximately $164 per square foot. 105 Princeton Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Emma M
Bought by
Shelly Tod A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Sold by
Ring Alan L and Ring Donna R
Bought by
Campbell Emma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1986
Sold by
Hamilton Keith and Hamilton Mary
Bought by
Ring Alan L and Ring Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,523
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly Tod A | $26,400 | -- | |
| Campbell Emma M | $42,000 | -- | |
| Ring Alan L | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Emma M | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ring Alan L | $37,523 | |
| Closed | Shelly Tod A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $693 | $72,300 | $11,100 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $678 | $68,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $64,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $61,100 | $11,100 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $535 | $51,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $42,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $33,400 | $11,100 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $700 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map