Estimated Value: $120,849 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Psa Rd NW, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $193,712, approximately $246 per square foot. 105 Psa Rd NW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Rising Sun Community School, and Floyd Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Sentry Service Group Llc
Bought by
Old Floyd Waterworks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,681
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$168,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Cynthia Mae Martin
Bought by
Sentry Service Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Floyd Waterworks Llc | $78,000 | Schroeder Law Firm Pc | |
| Sentry Service Group Llc | $41,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Old Floyd Waterworks Llc | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sentry Service Group Llc | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $88,000 | $36,000 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $217 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $217 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $210 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $200 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $200 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $200 | $33,400 | $16,400 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $186 | $33,800 | $16,800 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $186 | $33,800 | $16,800 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,800 | $16,800 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,800 | $16,800 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map