105 Quork Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Quork Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $383,559, approximately $499 per square foot. 105 Quork Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $351,700 | $217,800 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $216,800 | $140,700 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $216,800 | $140,700 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $216,800 | $140,700 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $216,800 | $140,700 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $216,800 | $140,700 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $160,900 | $120,000 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $160,900 | $120,000 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $160,900 | $120,000 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $160,900 | $120,000 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $160,900 | $120,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map