105 Red Cliff Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,564,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Red Cliff Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,043,832, approximately $808 per square foot. 105 Red Cliff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School, Sun Valley Community School-Elementary, and Sun Valley Community School-Upper.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $1,395,909 | $748,000 | $647,909 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $1,453,930 | $748,000 | $705,930 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $1,328,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $1,328,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $1,086,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $879,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $879,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $879,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $676,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $682,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $485,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map